ILA Executive Board 2016-17

ILA Executive Board 2015-16

Past Presidents 1915-1988

Year

1915-1918

President

Gretchen L. Smith

Institution

Idaho Technical Institute, Pocatello

1918-1919

M. Belle Sweet

University of Idaho

1919-1922

Ruth Cowgill

Boise Public

1922-1923

Jessie Fraser

Twin Falls Public

1923-1924

Jessie S. Millener

Pocatello Public

1924-1926

Helene C. Norton

Coeur d'Alene Public

1926-1928

Edith Hibbard

Lewiston Normal School

1928-1930

Marion C. Orr

Idaho Falls Public

1930-1933

Jessie Fraser

Twin Falls Public

1933-1935

Lalla Bedford

State Library

1935-1937

Olive T. Bess

College of Idaho

1937-1938

Lucile Hood

Pocatello Public

1938-1939

Edna Gillespie

Blackfoot Public

1939-1942

Annette Crogster

Pocatello Public

1942-1945

Eunice von Ende

Boise Public

1945-1948

Eldon C. Hart

Ricks College

1948-1950

Paul C. Scott

Pocatello Public

1950-1953

Eli Oboler

Idaho State College

1953-1955

Marion Bingham

Boise Public

1955-1956

Martha M. Guenther

Idaho State College

1956-1957

Ruth McBirney

Boise Junior College

1957-1958

Fern Prior

Boise School District

1958-1959

Arthur DeVolder

Twin Falls Public

1959-1960

Lee F. Zimmerman

University of Idaho

1960-1961

Blanche Kurtz

Mountain Home High School

1961-1962

Dorothy Hickey

Idaho Falls Public

1962-1963

Alice McClain

Idaho State College

1963-1964

Dorothy Kiesz

Coeur d'Alene High School

1964-1965

Alice Dunlap

Caldwell Public

1965-1966

Charles Webbert

University of Idaho

1966-1967

Francis Lamb

Wendell High School

1967-1968

Edward G. Linkhart

Nez Perce County

1968-1969

Richard Beck

University of Idaho

1969-1970

Mary Faith Bollinger

Jefferson Junior High

1970-1971

Gaylin S. Fuller

Ricks College

1971-1972

Rex A. White

Idaho State University

1972-1973

Mabelle E. Wallan

Boise Public

1973-1974

Peter W. Ahlstrom

Idaho Falls Public

1974-1975

Marguerite Laughlin

State Library Board

1975-1976

Dianna D. Hull

Moscow/Latah County Public

1976-1977

Ruth Seydel

State Dept. of Education, Boise

1977-1978

Milo Nelson

University of Idaho

1978-1979

Jeanne Goodrich*

Idaho Falls Public

1979-1980

Gerry Jacobs

Madison County, Rexburg

1980-1981

Helen Rambo

Northwest Nazarene College

1981-1982

Sam Sayre

Idaho State University

1982-1983

John Hartung

Kootenai County, Coeur d'Alene

1983-1984

Anna Green

Portneuf District, Chubbuck

1984-1985

Vera Kenyon

Wilder School District

1985-1986

Janet Strong

Boise State University

1986-1987

Adrien Taylor

Boise State University

1987-1988

Jerry L. Glenn

Ricks College

1988-1989

Margaret McNamara

American Falls

Be the first to comment

Please check your e-mail for a link to activate your account.